El Nido To Coron (Fast Ferry) - Montenegro Fast Ferry

Leaving from El nido ferry terminal
$39 /per person
  • 3h30m
  • Air Conditioning
  • Toilet On Board
  • Approval within 24H

This ferry is a direct service from El Nido to Coron island and return from Coron to El Nido. This is the Montenegro fast ferry, which takes approx. 3.5 hours. It's the most reliable way to travel between Coron and El Nido, two of the hottest tourist attractions in the Philippines. This ferry has a daily schedule, and it tends to fill up early during the season, so It's recommended to book in advance and secure a seat on your preferred travel date! 

Is you prefer to book the regular ferry (costs less, but takes more time) - click here


USEFUL INFO

Stops - The ferry does not have any stations or stops on the way. 

Weather & Cancellations - In bad weather the ferry cannot sail. In such case you will have the option to take the next day ferry, or cancel and receive a full refund. This happens about once a month in average. It's hard to know in advance if the ferry will leave on a certain day, since this decision is usually made by the coast guard at the morning, according to the sea conditions. 


REFUND POLICY 
This service has a strict cancellation policy - meaning after it's issued it can be changed with a re-booking fee, but cannot be cancelled. Please check out our changes and cancellations policy for detailed info about this.  Bookings will still be refunded in case the ferry is cancelled due to weather conditions.


Please notice - availability is not updated online for this ferry. Booking is required 48 hours ahead of schedule. If done at a shorter notice we may not be able to approve this on time. 



Schedule

From El Nido to Coron
Monday
06:00 - 09:30
Tuesday
06:00 - 09:30
Wednesday
06:00 - 09:30
Thursday
06:00 - 09:30
Friday
06:00 - 09:30
Saturday
06:00 - 09:30
Sunday
06:00 - 09:30
From Coron to El Nido
Monday
12:00 - 15:30
Tuesday
12:00 - 15:30
Wednesday
12:00 - 15:30
Thursday
12:00 - 15:30
Friday
12:00 - 15:30
Saturday
12:00 - 15:30
Sunday
12:00 - 15:30