Mandalay To Nyaung Shwe (Inle Lake) (Regular Bus) - JJ Express / SNT Express

Leaving from Kywel Sae Kan Highway Station( Chan Mya Shwe Pyi Highway Station), Tharyarwaddy Mingyi Road.
$20.9 /per person
  • 8h15m
  • Air Conditioning
  • Approval within 24H

This bus is a direct service from Nyuang Shwe (Inle Lake) to Mandalay and return from Mandaly to Nyuang Shwe (Inle Lake). The bus departs from Mandalay Chan Mya Shwe Pyi Highway Station to the city of Nyuang Shwe. It's a modern tourist bus, and one of the best buses in this route - that means the bus is comfortable, relatively spacious. 


USEFUL INFO
Stops - the bus does not pick up on the way, however it makes stops for the W.C. and food. 

Toilets - this bus does not have a toilet, bus as mentioned above it does make rest stops.

No stations on the way - it's not possible to board the bus on the way, only at the departure station. 


REFUND POLICY 
This service has a strict cancellation policy - meaning after it's issued it can't be changed or cancelled. Please check out our changes and cancellations policy for detailed info about this. 

Tickets for this route are issued 30 days in advance, so if you book earlier than that your ticket will be approved, but only issued 30 days before. 


Please notice - availability is not updated online for this bus. If you're booking less than 24 hours ahead we may not be able to confirm your reservation on time.

Schedule

From Mandalay to Nyaung Shwe (Inle Lake)
Monday
09:30 - 18:30
20:30 - 05:30
22:00 - 04:45
Tuesday
09:30 - 18:30
20:30 - 05:30
22:00 - 04:45
Wednesday
09:30 - 18:30
20:30 - 05:30
22:00 - 04:45
Thursday
09:30 - 18:30
20:30 - 05:30
22:00 - 04:45
Friday
09:30 - 18:30
20:30 - 05:30
22:00 - 04:45
Saturday
09:30 - 18:30
20:30 - 05:30
22:00 - 04:45
Sunday
09:30 - 18:30
20:30 - 05:30
22:00 - 04:45
From Nyaung Shwe (Inle Lake) to Mandalay
Monday
20:00 - 04:00
Tuesday
20:00 - 04:00
Wednesday
20:00 - 04:00
Thursday
20:00 - 04:00
Friday
20:00 - 04:00
Saturday
20:00 - 04:00
Sunday
20:00 - 04:00